Privacy Policy

 

  1. Identity and address of the Data Controller.

Campussola, S.A. de C.V., commercially known as Intelab (along with its affiliates and subsidiaries, hereinafter "Intelab"), domiciled at Monte Elbruz number 124. 2nd Floor. Office 202.Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo. Zip Code:11560 in Mexico City, Mexico.to hear and receive notifications and with Internet portal http://www.intelab.com.mxin accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, as well as its regulations and guidelines (hereinafter the "Applicable Provisions"), makes available this Privacy Notice, through which, you will be informed about the treatment that will be performed to your personal data.

  1. Definitions.

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, the following definitions shall apply.

  • Personal data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.
  • Sensitive personal data: Personal data that affects the most intimate sphere of the data subject, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk to the data subject.
  • Data subject: The (natural) person to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.
  • Data Controller: A private individual or legal entity (Intelab) that decides on the processing of personal data.
  • Processing: The collection, use (including access, handling, use, transfer, or disposal of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.
  • Transfer: Any communication of data to a person other than the Data Controller or Data Processor.
  • ARCO Rights: Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition.
  • Primary Purposes: Purposes for which the personal data are mainly requested and for which the relationship between Intelab and the data subject is created.
  • Secondary Purposes: Purposes that are not essential for the relationship between Intelab and the data subject, but whose treatment contributes to the fulfillment of Intelab's corporate purpose.
  1. What personal and/or sensitive data will we use for these purposes? (Personal data subject to processing).

To perform the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

I. Prospectos de Clientes y Clientes:

Personal data of the following categories will be processed: identification, contact, patrimonial and/or financial.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

II. Potential Supplier and Supplier:

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor, migratory, patrimonial and financial.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

III. Personas candidatas a empleo.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor or professional, academic, skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, patrimonial, financial and, if the profile so requires, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background.

Also, we inform you that, in order to perform your evaluation as a candidate, and if the profile so requires, it is necessary to process personal data of the following categories: social and legal background, which are treated as sensitive personal data.

IV. Employees.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor, physical characteristics, biometric, patrimonial, and financial data.

We also inform you that, derived from the employment relationship, if applicable, we will process your health data, which constitutes sensitive personal data.

V. Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third-party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor or professional, academic, skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, patrimonial, financial and, if the profile so requires, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background.

Also, we inform you that, in order to perform your evaluation as a candidate, and if the profile so requires, it is necessary to process personal data of the following categories: social and legal background, which are treated as sensitive personal data.

VI. Employment references of candidates for employment.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, employment and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

VII. General public.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

VIII. Visitantes.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

IX. Website Visitors

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

  1. For what purposes will we use your personal data? (Purposes of processing).

The Data Controller will process your personal data for the following purposes:

I. Prospective Clients and Customers:

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Contact you to offer you Intelab's services and/or products by various means, such as telephone, email, SMS messages, instant messaging tools or through social networks.
  • Contact you and offer you Intelab's services and/or products.
  • Follow up on the activities conducted with prospective customers.
  • Present and/or send you commercial proposals and quotations.
  • Follow up on the commercial proposals presented, and if necessary, make statistical reports of the activities conducted with prospective customers.
  • Identify you and, if necessary, verify your identity and/or personality.
  • If applicable, prepare the document(s) in which the commercial relationship with Intelab is established and/or which indicate the obligations between the parties.
  • Sale of products and / or services in person and online.
  • Manage and deliver the contracted services.
  • Collection and control of products sold and / or contracted services.
  • Account management and control for e-commerce.
  • Locate you to enforce the fulfillment of contractual obligations.
  • Issue the corresponding payment receipts or tax receipts on behalf of the Data Subject.
  • Contact you to communicate situations related to the products purchased and/or provision of contracted services.
  • If applicable, provide attention to users regarding the products purchased and / or contracted services.
  • Elaborate reports regarding the products purchased and/or services contracted.
  • Identify situations of particular attention to provide customer service and propose, execute and follow up corrective actions.
  • Perform collection actions through the means of contact that we maintain with you.
  • If applicable, provide role registration-cancellation service and administration and technical support regarding the tools, systems or platforms used and managed by Intelab.
  • Perform operational, statistical or historical reports.
  • Provide the required attention in case you contact us via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.

 Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Share information about our products and/or services.
  • Share advertising to offer you goods and/or services provided by Intelab.
  • Provide you with information about new Intelab products or services, promotions, change of commercial image, news, newsletters, and awards.
  • Conduct studies on consumption habits or commercial projection.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.
  • Invite you to events organized by Intelab.
  • Contact you to congratulate you on common holidays.
  • Share newsletters, bulletins and/or Intelab's Newsletter.
  • Apply satisfaction and quality surveys of the services provided by Intelab.
  • Contactarle para mejorar los servicios de Intelab y agradecer su preferencia.
  • If necessary, use of your image and voice for promotional purposes.

II. Potential Supplier and Supplier:

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Request information about the goods and/or products and/or services you provide.
  • Register you as a supplier.
  • Formalize the document stating the relationship with Intelab for the provision of goods and/or products and/or services. As well as the documents indicating the obligations between the parties.
  • Identify the representatives of the parties or the parties to the business relationship, and where appropriate, contractual.
  • Locate you to enforce compliance with written or unwritten contractual obligations.
  • Authorize, manage, carry out, record, register, control, monitor, follow up and make reports of payments in money that are due, for goods and/or products and/or services provided to Intelab. Register and control the actions taken with the supplier.
  • If applicable, follow up on written or unwritten legal or contractual obligations.
  • Where appropriate, share documentation by courier for review, signature, acceptance, knowledge and/or use.
  • Execution of training programs.
  • Provide the required attention in case you communicate via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.
  • Where appropriate, follow up and attend requests for procedures carried out before Intelab.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Share information about our products and/or services.
  • Share advertising to offer you goods and/or services provided by Intelab.
  • Provide you with information about new Intelab products or services, promotions, change of commercial image, news, newsletters, and awards.
  • Conduct studies on consumption habits or commercial projection.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.
  • Invite you to events organized by Intelab.
  • Contact you to congratulate you on common holidays.
  • Share newsletters, bulletins and/or Intelab's Newsletter.
  • Apply satisfaction and quality surveys of the services provided by Intelab.
  • Contact you to improve Intelab's services.
  • Contact you to improve Intelab's services and thank you for your preference.
  • If necessary, use of your image and voice for promotional purposes.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

III. Personas candidatas a empleo.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Identify you as a candidate for a job position required by Intelab and validate your identity.
  • Verify if you meet the profile of the job position in question.
  • Contact you to offer you a job position, or to inform you of the status of the recruitment procedure you are part of.
  • Conduct the evaluations and investigations required for the job position in question, to identify whether your skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background are compatible with those required for the job position.
  • Carry out logistical activities aimed at ensuring that the candidate attends the interviews determined by Intelab.
  • Schedule appointments for interviews.
  • Interview you to validate your profile against the job position published and for which you applied.
  • Follow up the interview process and identify if the candidate will be selected as an employee.
  • Inform you of the status of the selection procedure derived from the interviews conducted.
  • If applicable, submit job offer letters.
  • If necessary, carry out actions to complete the hiring process as a collaborator.
  • Make operational, statistical, or historical reports. Statistical data may be used for the purpose of elaborating informative, study or scientific material, however, the same does not identify the data subjects.
  • Where appropriate, share documentation by messaging for review and / or signature and / or acceptance and / or knowledge and / or use.
  • Provide the required attention in case you communicate via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.
  • Where appropriate, follow up and attend requests for procedures carried out before Intelab.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Contact you for subsequent job positions in which your profile fits the requirements requested.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

IV. Employees.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Prepare the necessary documentation for your hiring.
  • Carry out the actions related to the hiring and management of the insurance and benefits to which you are entitled.
  • Register you in systems to execute the actions tending to the personnel administration.
  • Form, manage and safeguard your employee file.
  • Manage and control the mechanisms that identify you as an employee.
  • Register, control and manage the activities related to labor relationship.
  • Comply with labor obligations.
  • Follow up on legal or contractual obligations.
  • Perform operational, statistical or historical reports.
  • If applicable, share documentation by courier for review and/or signature and/or acceptance and/or knowledge and/or use.
  • Provide the required attention in case you communicate via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.
  • Where appropriate, follow up and attend requests for procedures carried out before Intelab.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Congratulate you on common holidays, on your birthday or anniversary as an employee.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

V. Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third-party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Identify you and validate your identity.
  • Perform the evaluations and investigations required for the job position in question, to identify whether your skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background are compatible with the parameters required according to the profile in question.
  • Report on the compatibility of your profile with the requirements indicated by Intelab's third party-client.
  • Perform operational, statistical or historical reports.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

VI. Employment references of candidates for employment.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Contact you to perform the validation of employment references of a job candidate.
  • Perform the validation of a job candidate's employment references.
  • File your data in the job candidate's records.
  • File the result of the validation of employment references in the job candidate's records.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

VII. Público en general.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are: Sending information, Intelab may send you information regarding certain topics of interest to the company.

We inform you that we do not process your personal data for any secondary purpose.

VIII. Visitors

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are: Sending information, Intelab may send you information regarding certain topics of interest to the company.

We inform you that we do not process your personal data for any secondary purpose.

IX. Website Visitors

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Creation and administration of your account when you decide to create it (When applicable).
  • Register you in the programs in which you have voluntarily enrolled and send you requested information or information about Intelab and/or its products, events, promotions, and activities in general, that we consider may be of interest to you, as well as respond to your questions or comments.
  • Register you to receive information of interest on a particular topic.

We inform you that we do not process your personal data for any secondary purpose.

In case you do not wish your personal data to be processed for any or all secondary purposes, from this moment you can let us know by sending an email to the following email address: privacidad@intelab.com.mx. privacidad@intelab.com.mx.

If we obtained your personal data indirectly, you have a period of 5 (five) working days, from the first contact of Intelab with you, to send an email to the address privacidad@intelab.com.mx, in order to express your refusal for the processing of your personal data. privacidad@intelab.com.mx, a efecto de manifestar su negativa para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

The refusal to use your personal data for secondary purposes will not be a reason to deny you the requested services or to terminate the relationship established with us.

Temporary purposes.

We also inform you of the processing of the following temporary purposes in connection with the global health emergency of the SARS-CoV2 virus disease (COVID-19):

Where applicable, personal data regarding health conditions and, where applicable, your family situation will be processed to prevent the growth of contagion.

If necessary, to perform work or commercial activities through technological tools, personal data of voice and image will be processed to carry out activities that require online meetings (videoconferences).

Regarding such temporary purposes, we inform you that, in each case, your personal data will be treated under physical, technical and administrative security measures to ensure their protection and confidentiality.

Additionally, we inform you that your personal data will only be processed for the time necessary to address the health emergency, and once the emergency is over, it will be subject to a blocking process for its subsequent deletion.

Finally, we inform you that the personal data will only be transferred to the authorities that require it, as long as there is a well-founded and motivated request that justifies and requires such transfer.

  1. With whom do we share your Personal Information and for what purposes? (Transfers of Personal Information).

We inform you that your Personal Information, if applicable, is shared with the following persons, companies, organizations or authorities other than Intelab, safeguarding the privacy of the personal information, solely and exclusively for the following purposes, unless you expressly instruct us otherwise:

Data subjectThird party recipientPurposeDoes it require your consent?

• Prospective Customers and Customers.

• Potential Supplier and Supplier.

• Candidates for employment.

• Employees.

• Candidates applying for job positions required by an Intelab third party client, employees of an Intelab third party client or persons undergoing competency analysis.

• General public.

• Visitors.

• Website visitors.

Competent authorities.

To comply with the requirements of competent authorities, upon duly founded and motivated request.

Consultation of information related to data subjects.

Not required.
Public and/or governmental agencies.Internal or external audit.Not required.
Controlling companies, subsidiaries, affiliates, parent companies and/or companies of the same group.Fulfillment of primary and secondary purposes.Not required.
Institutions providing medical services.In the event of an accident or medical emergency on Intelab's facilities and you require assistance.Not required.
Family members.In case of an accident at Intelab's facilities and it is required to notify a family member.Not required.
Instant communication tools.Written and/or voice communication.Not required.
Control and monitoring tools.Control and follow-up of the activities performed with the data subject.Not required.
Courier companies.Documentation submission.Not required.

• Prospective Customers and Customers.

• Potential Supplier and Supplier.

Suppliers for electronic transactions.Request and receive payment for requested services.Not required.

• Employees.

• Potential Supplier and Supplier.

• Prospective Customers and Customers.

Banking institutions.

Payment arrangements.

Refund of amounts in money.

Not required.
• Employees.Providers of benefits for employees.Benefits management, control and administration.Not required.
Labor authorities.

To comply with our obligations as an employer.

Make payment of credits.

Attend audits.

Not required.
Recruiters and other companies.Provide employment references.Required
• Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.Intelab's clients.Provide results of the evaluation of your profile as a candidate.Not required.

• Candidates for employment.

• Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

Credit reporting societies that provide services on collection, handling and delivery or forwarding of information related to credit history.Credit information inquiry.Required

• Candidates for employment.

• Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

Social security authorities.Consultation of weeks of contributions.Required

 

Regarding the transfers that require your consent, if you, after reading this Privacy Notice, do not express your refusal for them to be carried out, Intelab will assume that you have given us such consent.

If you do not want your personal data to be transferred with respect to those transfers for which your consent is required, please send an e-mail to the address privacidad@intelab.com.mx. privacidad@intelab.com.mx.

  1. How can you access, rectify, cancel, or oppose the use of your personal data? (Exercise of ARCO rights).

You have the right to know what personal and/or sensitive data we have about you, how we use it and the conditions of the use we provide (Access). You also have the right to request the correction of your Personal Information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal and/or sensitive data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO Rights.

In order to exercise any of the ARCO Rights, you must submit the respective request in writing, at the aforementioned address, or through a data message sent via e-mail to the following address: privacidad@intelab.com.mx, addressed to the Data Privacy Officer. privacidad@intelab.com.mx dirigiéndose al Departamento de Datos Personales.

The request referred to in the preceding paragraph shall contain: (i) name of the data subject of the Personal Information, address and e-mail or other means necessary to communicate the response; (ii) documents proving your identity or the corresponding legal representation; (iii) clear and precise description of the personal data and/or sensitive personal data in respect of which the corresponding right is being exercised; and (iv) any other element that facilitates the location of the Personal Information.

In relation to the procedure and requirements for the exercise of your ARCO Rights, Intelab, informs you in this Privacy Notice, the questions that are most frequently asked in relation to this matter, as well as the corresponding answers:

a) How can the data subject and, if applicable, his or her representative, as well as the representative's personality, prove his or her identity?

Through a simple copy of their official identification, power of attorney of the legal representative and official identification of the legal representative, if applicable.

b) What information and/or documentation must the request contain?

The clear and precise description of the Personal Information with respect to which the corresponding right is being exercised, as well as any background information that may allow locating the corresponding data.

c) Within how many days will we give you an answer to your request?

Within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days from the date of receipt of your complete request.

d) How will we communicate you the answer to your request?

By e-mail or to your home address, in case you do not have an e-mail address available.

For further information about the procedure, you may contact Intelab's Data Privacy Officer by e-mail or by telephone using the contact information described below:

Specific Department: Data Privacy Officer

Address: Monte Elbruz number 124. 2nd Floor. Office 202. Colonia Palmitas.Miguel Hidalgo. Zip Code:11560 in Mexico City, Mexico.

E-mail: privacidad@intelab.com.mx

Telephone number: (55) 4169 5626.

In order to exercise some of the aforementioned rights, we suggest you read the following Procedure:

A. Requirements for filing a request for the exercise of ARCO rights.

  1. Submit the request to the controller that holds the personal data, through the means and mechanisms indicated above, with the following information:
  • General information. Any request for the exercise of ARCO rights must contain the following information:
  • Name of the data subject of the personal data.
  • Documents proving the identity of the data subject (the documents that will be considered valid are indicated in the following paragraph).
  • If applicable, name of the data subject's representative and documents to prove his identity and personality (the documents that will be considered valid are indicated in the following paragraph).
  • Address or any means to receive notifications (for example, e-mail).
  • Clear and precise description of the personal data you wish to rectify, cancel, or oppose to its processing.
  • Description of the right to be exercised or what the data subject is requesting.
  • Where appropriate, documents or information that facilitate the location of the personal data, including the area responsible for the processing.
  • Specific information. In addition to the general information above, depending on the right you wish to exercise, you should include the following information in the request:
    • Right of ACCESS: the modality in which you prefer that the personal data requested be reproduced.
    • Right of RECTIFICATION: the modifications you request to be made to the personal data, as well as providing the documents that support the request.
    • Right of CANCELLATION: the causes that motivate the request for the removal of the data from the files, records, or databases of the Data Controller.
    • Right to OPPOSITION: the causes or situation that led you to request the termination of the processing of your personal data, as well as the damage or harm that would be caused by the continuation of such processing; or, you must indicate the specific purposes for which you wish to exercise this right.

It is important to note that, if the request does not contain the information described above, the data controller may request the missing information by means of a PREVENTION, which must be issued within a maximum period of 5 business days from receipt of the request, and you will have 10 business days, after receiving the prevention, to provide the required information, otherwise your request will be considered as not submitted.

When submitting your request, the person in charge must provide you with an ACKNOWLEDGMENT stating the date of receipt of the request.

  1. To prove the identity of the data subject and, if applicable, his or her representative, as well as the representative's personality.

The request must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official identification of you as the data subject, as well as of your representative, in case he/she is the one submitting the request.

For this purpose, the following will be considered as valid official identification:

a. In case of Mexicans by birth or naturalized.

•              Valid voting card issued by the National Electoral Institute (formerly Federal Electoral Institute).

•              Valid passport.

•              Valid professional license with photograph. Electronic professional cards are exempted.

•              Valid credential from the National Institute for the Elderly

•              The identity of minors may be accredited by means of their birth certificate, Unique Code of Population Registration (CURP), credentials issued by educational institutions or social security institutions, passport, or any other official document used for such purpose.

•              The identity of persons in a state of interdiction or incapacity declared by law may be accredited by means of their birth certificate, Unique Code of Population Registration (CURP), valid passport or any other valid official document or identification issued for such purpose.

b. For foreigners.

•          Valid immigration document issued by the competent authority (if applicable, extension or renewal).

The accreditation of personality as legal representative may be made through any of the following mechanisms:

•          Simple power of attorney signed before two witnesses, attaching a simple copy of their official identifications.

•          Document signed by a Notary Public.

•          Attending the data subject and his representative to testify at an appearance before the responsible party.

In the case of minors, the personality is accredited through the birth certificate of the minor.

Requests for ARCO rights of personal data of persons in a state of interdiction or legal incapacity:

•          Document proving the identity of the data subject of the personal data.

•          Legal instrument of appointment of the guardian.

•          Official identification of the guardian.

•          Letter stating, under oath, that the person is exercising the guardianship, and that it is not within any of the legal assumptions of suspension or limitation of this.

Requests for ARCO rights of personal data of deceased persons:

•          Official identification of the person to whom the personal data belonged.

•          Death certificate.

•          Document(s) proving the legal interest of the person submitting the request; the document where the data subject has expressed his or her will for this person to exercise the ARCO rights in relation to his or her personal data, or the court order that may exist for such purpose.

•          Official identification document of the person submitting the request.

Those who may request it are, but not limited to:

•          The executor.

•          The heirs.

•          Beneficiaries.

•          Any person who has been previously appointed by the data subject to exercise the ARCO rights on his/her behalf.

It shall be accredited with a simple copy of the delegating document, notarized or subscribed before two witnesses.

Legal interest shall be understood as that subjective right derived from a law that allows a person to act on behalf of another person whose situation makes it impossible for him/her to do so.

In both cases, a letter must be attached stating the reasons for requesting access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition of the person's data.

It is important to bear in mind that the identity of the data subject and his representative, as well as the personality of the latter, must be duly accredited prior to the exercise of the right in question, if applicable, by submitting the original documents mentioned above or a certified copy thereof, for their comparison.

B. Deadlines and procedure for handling requests for the exercise of ARCO rights

Once the request has been submitted and it complies with the requirements described above, the obligated subject before which it was submitted must do the following:

Within a period of 20 business days, counted from the receipt of the request, it must inform you whether the exercise of the requested right proceeds or not.

In the event that the exercise of the right has proceeded, it must carry out the necessary actions to make it effective, within 15 business days, counted from the following day in which it has notified you of the above response.

The aforementioned terms may be extended for an equal period of time, when justified and informed accordingly.

Even if the exercise of the requested right does not proceed, the obligated subject must respond to the request, explaining the reasons for the respective inappropriateness, within the aforementioned period of 20 business days.

The exercise of ARCO rights is FREE OF CHARGE, and charges may only be made to recover the costs of reproduction, certification or sending of information, under the following rules: When the data subject provides a magnetic, electronic medium or the necessary mechanism for the reproduction of personal data (e.g., USB or CD), they must be delivered free of charge. The information shall be provided free of charge when it involves the delivery of no more than 20 simple sheets.

Finally, if the regulations applicable to the processing of personal data in question establish a specific procedure for the exercise of ARCO rights, the obligated entity must inform you of the existence of such procedure within a maximum period of 5 business days, counted from the day following the filing of the request, in order for you to decide whether to submit your request in accordance with the specific procedure or based on the procedure described herein.

  1. You may revoke your consent for the use of your Personal Information..

You can revoke the consent that, in its case, you have granted us for the treatment of your Personal Information. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all the cases we will be able to attend your request or to conclude the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation, we require to continue processing your Personal Information. Also, you should consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we will not be able to continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke your consent, you must submit your request through the procedure and means described in the previous section.

  1. How can you limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your Personal Information, you must submit your request through the procedure and means described in the previous sections. In the event that your request is appropriate, it will be registered in the list that the Data Controller has for such purpose.

  1. The use of analysis technologies in our Internet portal.

We inform you that on our website we use "WEB beacons" or different "bugs", through which it is possible to analyze your behavior as an Internet user within our website, in order to provide better service and user experience when browsing our website, as well as offer new products and services based on your preferences. The Personal Information we collect through these technologies, we will use them for the following purposes: (i) Analysis and statistics of our portal; (ii) Improve the service, quality and performance of our portal; and (iii) Offer you new products and services based on your preferences.

The Personal Information we obtain from these analytics technologies are the following: (i) Technical characteristics of the user's equipment;(ii) User's preferred language; (iii) Region in which the user is located; (iv) User's browser type; (v) User's operating system type; and (vi) Date and time of the start and end of a user's session.

These technologies can be disabled as long as you have a web browser with private browsing enabled. To disable cookies, you must follow the following instructions: (i) On a PC: open the internet browser, enter the "Tools" menu enter "Internet Options", choose the "Privacy" tab, move the Settings cursor to "Block all Cookies". (ii) On a Mac: open the Internet application, go to "Preferences", choose the "Security" option, choose "Never" in the "Accept Cookies" option.

  1. Guarantor Authority.

If you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been violated by any conduct or omission on the part of the Controller or presume any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, its Regulations and other applicable laws, you may file a complaint or claim before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For further information, we suggest you visit its official website www.inai.org.mx.

  1. Applicable Law of Jurisdiction.

The parties express that this notice shall be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Mexican Republic by the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, its Regulations and other applicable related regulations.

  1. How can you know the changes in this privacy notice?

This Privacy Notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, our own needs for the services we offer, our privacy practices, or changes in our operating model or other causes.

We commit to keep you informed about the changes that this Privacy Notice may undergo, through updates to it published directly on the home page of Our Site on the WEB.

Last update: July 14, 2021.

 

1.     OBJETIVO

CAMPUSSOLA, S.A.S. (en adelante Intelab), con domicilio en Cl 97 a No. 9   45 of. 305 Bogotá D.C. Colombia, y con portal de Internet http://www.Intelab.com.mx, ha asumido el compromiso de desarrollar su actividad en cumplimiento de la Ley 1581 de 2012, el Decreto Reglamentario 1377 de 2013, el Decreto 886 de 2014, las demás normas que conforman el Régimen de Protección de Datos Personales de Colombia, y de los más altos estándares aplicables en esta materia. Intelab está comprometido con la seguridad de los datos personales de sus clientes, contratistas, proveedores, personas empleadas y del público en general, y teniendo en cuenta que para nuestra actividad comercial el uso de sus Datos Personales es fundamental, nos comprometemos a realizar el Tratamiento de sus datos de manera responsable y transparente. Conforme a lo expuesto, esta Política de Tratamiento y Protección de Datos Personales (en adelante la “Política”) tiene como propósito principal poner en conocimiento de las personas Titulares de los Datos Personales el alcance y la finalidad del Tratamiento al cual será sometida esta información, en caso de que se otorgue su autorización previa, expresa e informada, así como los derechos que les asisten en calidad de Titulares de la información y los procedimientos establecidos por Intelab para hacerlos efectivos.

2.     ALCANCE

Esta Política es de acceso público, motivo por el cual cualquier persona que desee conocer los estándares y procedimientos establecidos por Intelab, en relación con el Tratamiento de Datos Personales y la protección de la información contenida en sus Bases de Datos, podrá acceder a ella y consultarla de manera permanente.

Con el objeto de garantizar los derechos de las personas Titulares de la información, esta Política deberá ser cumplida por todos los trabajadores vinculados a Intelab. Igualmente, será aplicada respecto de todos los agentes, representantes, asesores, contratistas y personas que actúen en nombre y representación de esta sociedad, que realicen algún tipo de tratamiento de datos personales. Para los fines de esta política se hará referencia a todas las personas descritas con anterioridad como “Personal de Intelab”.

3.     DEFINICIONES

Autorización: Es el consentimiento previo, expreso e informado de la persona Titular para llevar a cabo el Tratamiento de Datos Personales, de acuerdo con las finalidades y en los términos de esta Política de Privacidad y de Protección de Datos Personales.

Base de datos: Es el conjunto organizado de Datos Personales en medio digital, electrónico o físico, objeto de Tratamiento.

Dato Personal: Es la información que identifica a una persona, o información vinculada que pueda asociarse a una o varias personas naturales determinadas o determinables.

Dato Personal Privado: Es la información que solo le concierne a la persona Titular, que tiene una naturaleza reservada.

Dato Personal Sensibles: Son los datos personales que afectan la intimidad de la persona Titular, cuyo uso indebido puede generar su discriminación, como aquellos que revelen el origen racial o étnico, la orientación política, las convicciones religiosas o filosóficas, la pertenencia a sindicatos, organizaciones sociales, de Derechos Humanos o que promueva intereses de cualquier partido político o que garanticen los derechos y garantías de partidos políticos de oposición, así como los datos relativos a la salud, a la vida sexual, y los datos biométricos.

Dato Público: Son los datos que no son privados, semiprivados o sensibles. Son considerados datos públicos, entre otros, los datos relativos al estado civil de las personas, a su profesión u oficio y a su calidad de comerciante o de servidor público. Por su naturaleza, los datos públicos pueden estar contenidos, entre otros, en registros públicos, documentos públicos, gacetas, boletines oficiales y sentencias judiciales debidamente ejecutoriadas que no estén sometidas a reserva.

Encargado del Tratamiento: Es la persona, natural o jurídica, que por sí misma o en asociación con otros, realiza el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales por cuenta de Intelab.

Personal de Intelab: Todas las personas vinculadas a Intelab que se encargan del tratamiento de datos personales, y que deberán cumplir esta Política de Protección de Datos Personales.

Responsable del Tratamiento: Es Intelab cuando por sí misma o en asociación con otros, decida sobre las finalidades y el tratamiento de los Datos Personales que estén contenidos en sus Bases de Datos.

Titular: Persona natural cuyos Datos Personales sean objeto de Tratamiento.

Transferencia: Es el envío de Datos Personales que realiza un Responsable y/o Encargado del Tratamiento de Datos Personales ubicado en Colombia a un Responsable del Tratamiento que se encuentra dentro o fuera del país.

Transmisión: Es el Tratamiento de Datos Personales que implica la comunicación de aquellos, dentro o fuera del territorio de Colombia, realizada por el Encargado por cuenta del Responsable.

Tratamiento: Es cualquier operación o conjunto de operaciones sobre Datos Personales, tales como la recolección, almacenamiento, uso, circulación o supresión.

4.     PRINCIPIOS DEL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES

Para el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales, Intelab tendrá en cuenta los siguientes principios:

Principio de Legalidad en Materia de Tratamiento de Datos:  El Tratamiento de los Datos Personales se sujetará a lo establecido en las leyes aplicables en la materia para Colombia y en las demás disposiciones que desarrollen estas leyes.

Principio de Finalidad: El Tratamiento obedecerá a una finalidad legítima de acuerdo con la Constitución y la Ley de Colombia, la cual será informada a la persona Titular de los Datos Personales.

Principio de Libertad: El Tratamiento solo podrá ejercerse con el consentimiento, previo, expreso e informado de la persona Titular. Los Datos Personales no serán obtenidos o divulgados sin previa autorización, o en ausencia de mandato legal o judicial que releve el consentimiento.

Principio de Veracidad o Calidad: La información sujeta a Tratamiento será veraz, completa, exacta, actualizada, comprobable y comprensible.

Principio de Transparencia: Se garantizará el derecho de la persona Titular a obtener información sobre sus Datos Personales en cualquier momento y sin restricciones, por parte de Intelab o del Encargado del Tratamiento de los Datos Personales.

Principio de Acceso y Circulación Restringida: El Tratamiento se sujetará a los límites que se derivan de la naturaleza de los Datos Personales, de las disposiciones de las leyes aplicables para la materia y, de manera particular, de esta Política. Es decir, los Datos Personales, salvo la información pública, no estarán disponibles en Internet u otros medios de divulgación o comunicación masiva, salvo que el acceso sea técnicamente controlable para brindar un conocimiento restringido sólo a las personas Titulares o terceros autorizados.

Principio de Seguridad: Los Datos Personales sujetos al Tratamiento de Intelab o al de su(s) Encargado(s) atenderán a las medidas técnicas, humanas y administrativas que sean necesarias para otorgar seguridad a los Datos Personales evitando su adulteración, pérdida, consulta, uso o acceso no autorizado o fraudulento.

Principio de Confidencialidad: Todo el Personal de Intelab que intervenga en el Tratamiento de Datos Personales estará obligados a garantizar la reserva de los mismos, inclusive después de finalizada su relación con alguna de las labores que comprende el Tratamiento, pudiendo sólo realizar suministro o comunicación de Datos Personales cuando ello corresponda al desarrollo de las actividades autorizadas en la ley.

5.     TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES

5.1. Obtención y Tratamiento al cual serán sometidos los Datos Personales

Intelab garantiza que solo realiza el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales de las personas que de manera previa y expresa han autorizado dicho Tratamiento. Intelab conservará evidencia de la autorización para los fines legales conducentes, o bien, para que la persona Titular de los Datos Personales, en el momento que lo desee, y siempre y cuando sea procedente, revoque su autorización y solicite la supresión de su información.

En la solicitud de autorización, Intelab entregará toda la información relacionada con el Tratamiento al cual serán sometidos los Datos Personales de cada Titular, incluyendo, cuando aplique, información relacionada con la transmisión o transferencia de los Datos Personales a terceros.

Cuando la obtención de los Datos Personales se derive de la celebración de un contrato, los términos y condiciones particulares del Tratamiento de los mismos se encontrarán documentados en los contratos suscritos con las personas Titulares. Por lo anterior, cuando un proveedor, trabajador, o, en su caso, un cliente, firme el correspondiente contrato, se dará por entendido que está dando su consentimiento, expreso e informado, para que Intelab realice el Tratamiento de su información en relación con la ejecución de ese contrato.

Asimismo, cuando las personas Titulares de los Datos Personales entreguen su información a Intelab de manera voluntaria e unilateral, se entenderá que dieron su autorización expresa para el Tratamiento de estos datos con la finalidad estrictamente relacionada con el trámite o solicitud realizada a Intelab.

Se le informa que Intelab no estará obligada a solicitar la autorización de la persona Titular de los Datos Personales, en los siguientes casos: i) para información requerida por una entidad pública o administrativa en ejercicio de sus funciones legales o por orden judicial; ii) cuando se trate de datos de naturaleza pública; iii) en los casos de urgencia médica o sanitaria; iv) cuando el Tratamiento sea autorizado por la ley para fines históricos, estadísticos o científicos; y, v) cuando se trate de datos relacionados con el Registro Civil de las Personas.

5.2. Acceso a los Datos Personales

La información almacenada en las Bases de Datos de Intelab podrá ser compartida internamente a los trabajadores encargados de realizar el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales de conformidad con las finalidades mencionadas en esta Política y/o en la solicitud de autorización para el Tratamiento otorgada por la persona Titular.

Intelab no compartirá o entregará Datos Personales almacenados en sus Bases de Datos con terceras personas no relacionadas con esta sociedad. Sin embargo, y cuando la finalidad así lo requiera, los Datos Personales podrán ser legítimamente transmitidos o transferidos a aliados comerciales o proveedores de servicios de Intelab, para cumplir con objetivos contractuales o comerciales específicos. Las situaciones bajo las cuales Intelab realiza transferencias se detallan en el apartado de Transmisión de Datos Personales y se realizan en estricto cumplimiento de los requerimientos legales.

En cualquiera de estos eventos, Intelab se compromete a tomar todas las medidas pertinentes para garantizar que el Tratamiento de la información por parte sus Encargados y/o de sus aliados comerciales o proveedores de servicios se realice en estricto cumplimiento de esta Política.

5.3. Datos personales sometidos a tratamiento

To perform the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

I. Prospectos de Clientes y Clientes:

Personal data of the following categories will be processed: identification, contact, patrimonial and/or financial.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

II. Potential Supplier and Supplier:

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor, migratory, patrimonial and financial.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

III. Personas candidatas a empleo.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor or professional, academic, skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, patrimonial, financial and, if the profile so requires, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background.

 

Also, we inform you that, in order to perform your evaluation as a candidate, and if the profile so requires, it is necessary to process personal data of the following categories: social and legal background, which are treated as sensitive personal data.

IV. Employees.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor, physical characteristics, biometric, patrimonial, and financial data.

We also inform you that, derived from the employment relationship, if applicable, we will process your health data, which constitutes sensitive personal data.

V. Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third-party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, contact, labor or professional, academic, skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, patrimonial, financial and, if the profile so requires, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background.

 

Also, we inform you that, in order to perform your evaluation as a candidate, and if the profile so requires, it is necessary to process personal data of the following categories: social and legal background, which are treated as sensitive personal data.

 

VI. Employment references of candidates for employment.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification, employment and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

 

VII. Público en general.

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

VIII. Visitors

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

IX. Website Visitors

The following categories of personal data will be processed: identification and contact.

Please note that no sensitive personal data will be processed.

5.4. Finalidades del Tratamiento

Sin perjuicio de lo señalado en la solicitud de autorización o contrato correspondiente, el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales realizado por Intelab, tiene las siguientes finalidades:

I. Prospective Clients and Customers:

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Contact you to offer you Intelab's services and/or products by various means, such as telephone, email, SMS messages, instant messaging tools or through social networks.
  • Contact you and offer you Intelab's services and/or products.
  • Follow up on the activities conducted with prospective customers.
  • Present and/or send you commercial proposals and quotations.
  • Follow up on the commercial proposals presented, and if necessary, make statistical reports of the activities conducted with prospective customers.
  • Identify you and, if necessary, verify your identity and/or personality.
  • If applicable, prepare the document(s) in which the commercial relationship with Intelab is established and/or which indicate the obligations between the parties.
  • Sale of products and / or services in person and online.
  • Manage and deliver the contracted services.
  • Collection and control of products sold and / or contracted services.
  • Account management and control for e-commerce.
  • Locate you to enforce the fulfillment of contractual obligations.
  • Issue the corresponding payment receipts or tax receipts on behalf of the Data Subject.
  • Contact you to communicate situations related to the products purchased and/or provision of contracted services.
  • If applicable, provide attention to users regarding the products purchased and / or contracted services.
  • Elaborate reports regarding the products purchased and/or services contracted.
  • Identify situations of particular attention to provide customer service and propose, execute and follow up corrective actions.
  • Perform collection actions through the means of contact that we maintain with you.
  • If applicable, provide role registration-cancellation service and administration and technical support regarding the tools, systems or platforms used and managed by Intelab.
  • Perform operational, statistical or historical reports.
  • Provide the required attention in case you contact us via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.

 

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Share information about our products and/or services.
  • Share advertising to offer you goods and/or services provided by Intelab.
  • Provide you with information about new Intelab products or services, promotions, change of commercial image, news, newsletters, and awards.
  • Conduct studies on consumption habits or commercial projection.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.
  • Invite you to events organized by Intelab.
  • Contact you to congratulate you on common holidays.
  • Share newsletters, bulletins and/or Intelab's Newsletter.
  • Apply satisfaction and quality surveys of the services provided by Intelab.
  • Contactarle para mejorar los servicios de Intelab y agradecer su preferencia.
  • If necessary, use of your image and voice for promotional purposes.

Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

II. Potential Supplier and Supplier:

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Request information about the goods and/or products and/or services you provide.
  • Register you as a supplier.
  • Formalize the document stating the relationship with Intelab for the provision of goods and/or products and/or services. As well as the documents indicating the obligations between the parties.
  • Identify the representatives of the parties or the parties to the business relationship, and where appropriate, contractual.
  • Locate you to enforce compliance with written or unwritten contractual obligations.
  • Authorize, manage, carry out, record, register, control, monitor, follow up and make reports of payments in money that are due, for goods and/or products and/or services provided to Intelab. Register and control the actions taken with the supplier.
  • If applicable, follow up on written or unwritten legal or contractual obligations.
  • Where appropriate, share documentation by courier for review, signature, acceptance, knowledge and/or use.
  • Execution of training programs.
  • Provide the required attention in case you communicate via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.
  • Where appropriate, follow up and attend requests for procedures carried out before Intelab.

 

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Share information about our products and/or services.
  • Share advertising to offer you goods and/or services provided by Intelab.
  • Provide you with information about new Intelab products or services, promotions, change of commercial image, news, newsletters, and awards.
  • Conduct studies on consumption habits or commercial projection.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.
  • Invite you to events organized by Intelab.
  • Contact you to congratulate you on common holidays.
  • Share newsletters, bulletins and/or Intelab's Newsletter.
  • Apply satisfaction and quality surveys of the services provided by Intelab.
  • Contact you to improve Intelab's services.
  • Contact you to improve Intelab's services and thank you for your preference.
  • If necessary, use of your image and voice for promotional purposes.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

III. Personas candidatas a empleo.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Identify you as a candidate for a job position required by Intelab and validate your identity.
  • Verify if you meet the profile of the job position in question.
  • Contact you to offer you a job position, or to inform you of the status of the recruitment procedure you are part of.
  • Conduct the evaluations and investigations required for the job position in question, to identify whether your skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background are compatible with those required for the job position.
  • Carry out logistical activities aimed at ensuring that the candidate attends the interviews determined by Intelab.
  • Schedule appointments for interviews.
  • Interview you to validate your profile against the job position published and for which you applied.
  • Follow up the interview process and identify if the candidate will be selected as an employee.
  • Inform you of the status of the selection procedure derived from the interviews conducted.
  • If applicable, submit job offer letters.
  • If necessary, carry out actions to complete the hiring process as a collaborator.
  • Make operational, statistical, or historical reports. Statistical data may be used for the purpose of elaborating informative, study or scientific material, however, the same does not identify the data subjects.
  • Where appropriate, share documentation by messaging for review and / or signature and / or acceptance and / or knowledge and / or use.
  • Provide the required attention in case you communicate via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.
  • Where appropriate, follow up and attend requests for procedures carried out before Intelab.

 

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Contact you for subsequent job positions in which your profile fits the requirements requested.

Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

IV. Employees.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Prepare the necessary documentation for your hiring.
  • Carry out the actions related to the hiring and management of the insurance and benefits to which you are entitled.
  • Register you in systems to execute the actions tending to the personnel administration.
  • Form, manage and safeguard your employee file.
  • Manage and control the mechanisms that identify you as an employee.
  • Register, control and manage the activities related to labor relationship.
  • Comply with labor obligations.
  • Follow up on legal or contractual obligations.
  • Perform operational, statistical or historical reports.
  • If applicable, share documentation by courier for review and/or signature and/or acceptance and/or knowledge and/or use.
  • Provide the required attention in case you communicate via telephone, instant messaging, social networks or means of communication established by Intelab.
  • Where appropriate, follow up and attend requests for procedures carried out before Intelab.

 

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Congratulate you on common holidays, on your birthday or anniversary as an employee.
  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

V. Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third-party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Identify you as a candidate for a job position required by Intelab and validate your identity.
  • Verify if you meet the profile of the job position in question.
  • Conduct the evaluations and investigations required for the job position in question, to identify whether your skills, aptitudes, attitudes, abilities, labor, social security, credit, social and legal background are compatible with those required for the job position.
  • Realizar el reporte sobre la compatibilidad de su perfil con los requerimientos de la vacante de que se trate.
  • Perform operational, statistical or historical reports.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

  • Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

VI. Employment references of candidates for employment.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Contact you to perform the validation of employment references of a job candidate.
  • Perform the validation of a job candidate's employment references.
  • File your data in the job candidate's records.
  • File the result of the validation of employment references in the job candidate's records.

Meanwhile, the secondary purposes to which your personal data will be subjected are:

Generate statistical or historical data that do not lead to the identification of the person, this data may be used for research purposes or improvements in the development of products or services of Intelab.

VII. Público en general.

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are: Sending information, Intelab may send you information regarding certain topics of interest to the company.

We inform you that we do not process your personal data for any secondary purpose.

VIII. Visitors

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are: Sending information, Intelab may send you information regarding certain topics of interest to the company.

We inform you that we do not process your personal data for any secondary purpose.

IX. Website Visitors

The primary purposes to which your data will be submitted are:

  • Creation and administration of your account when you decide to create it (When applicable).
  • Register you in the programs in which you have voluntarily enrolled and send you requested information or information about Intelab and/or its products, events, promotions, and activities in general, that we consider may be of interest to you, as well as respond to your questions or comments.
  • Register you to receive information of interest on a particular topic.

 

We inform you that we do not process your personal data for any secondary purpose.

In case you do not wish your personal data to be processed for any or all secondary purposes, from this moment you can let us know by sending an email to the following email address: privacidad@intelab.com.mx. privacidad@intelab.com.mx.

If we obtained your personal data indirectly, you have a period of 5 (five) working days, from the first contact of Intelab with you, to send an email to the address privacidad@intelab.com.mx, in order to express your refusal for the processing of your personal data. privacidad@intelab.com.mx, a efecto de manifestar su negativa para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.

The refusal to use your personal data for secondary purposes will not be a reason to deny you the requested services or to terminate the relationship established with us.

Temporary purposes.

We also inform you of the processing of the following temporary purposes in connection with the global health emergency of the SARS-CoV2 virus disease (COVID-19):

Where applicable, personal data regarding health conditions and, where applicable, your family situation will be processed to prevent the growth of contagion.

If necessary, to perform work or commercial activities through technological tools, personal data of voice and image will be processed to carry out activities that require online meetings (videoconferences).

Regarding such temporary purposes, we inform you that, in each case, your personal data will be treated under physical, technical and administrative security measures to ensure their protection and confidentiality.

Additionally, we inform you that your personal data will only be processed for the time necessary to address the health emergency, and once the emergency is over, it will be subject to a blocking process for its subsequent deletion.

Finally, we inform you that the personal data will only be transferred to the authorities that require it, as long as there is a well-founded and motivated request that justifies and requires such transfer.

5.5 Compromiso de privacidad y seguridad

Intelab está comprometida con la confidencialidad y privacidad de los Datos Personales que se encuentran almacenados en sus Bases de Datos, bajo restricciones de acceso y de disponibilidad, impidiendo su consulta por parte de terceros no autorizados.

5.6 Tratamiento de los Datos Personales de niños, niñas y adolescentes

Intelab entiende que el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales de niños o adolescentes está prohibido, excepto cuando se trate de datos de naturaleza pública. Por lo anterior, se compromete a no recolectar Datos Personales de menores de 18 años, sin la autorización de su representante legal, caso en el cual Intelab tendrá en cuenta: i) el respeto por los derechos fundamentales; y, ii) el respeto por el interés superior de los niños, niñas y adolescentes.

En este caso, Intelab hará su mejor esfuerzo para verificar que quien actúe como representante legal del niño, niña o adolescente efectivamente tenga esta calidad. No obstante, Intelab partirá de la buena fe de quien otorgue la autorización para el tratamiento de los datos personales del niño, niña o adolescente y señale que tiene la calidad de representante legal.

 

5.7 Tratamiento de los Datos Sensibles

Intelab solo tratará datos personales sensibles cuando sea absolutamente necesarios, dependiendo del tipo de titular de los datos personales y de las finalidades listadas con anterioridad y se compromete a:

1) Informar a la persona Titular de forma explícita y previa, además de los requisitos generales de la autorización para la recolección de todos los Datos Personales, que los datos que serán objeto de Tratamiento son sensibles y la finalidad especifica del Tratamiento de estos Datos Personales Sensibles.

2) Informar a la persona Titular que, por tratarse de Datos Personales Sensibles, no está obligado a autorizar su Tratamiento.

5.8Transmisión de Datos Personales

Sus datos personales son compartidos con las siguientes personas, empresas, organizaciones o autoridades distintas a Intelab, salvaguardando la privacidad de los mismos, única y exclusivamente para las siguientes finalidades, salvo que Usted expresamente nos indique lo contrario:

 

Data subjectThird party recipientPurposeDoes it require your consent?
• Prospective Customers and Customers.
• Potential Supplier and Supplier.
• Candidates for employment.
• Employees.
• Candidates applying for job positions required by an Intelab third party client, employees of an Intelab third party client or persons undergoing competency analysis.
• General public.
• Visitors.
• Website visitors.
Competent authorities.

To comply with the requirements of competent authorities, upon duly founded and motivated request.

Consultation of information related to data subjects.

Not required.
Public and/or governmental agencies.Internal or external audit.Not required.
Controlling companies, subsidiaries, affiliates, parent companies and/or companies of the same group.Fulfillment of primary and secondary purposes.Not required.
Institutions providing medical services.In the event of an accident or medical emergency on Intelab's facilities and you require assistance.Not required.
Family members.In case of an accident at Intelab's facilities and it is required to notify a family member.Not required.
Instant communication tools.Written and/or voice communication.Not required.
Control and monitoring tools.Control and follow-up of the activities performed with the data subject.Not required.
Courier companies.Documentation submission.Not required.

• Prospective Customers and Customers.

• Potential Supplier and Supplier.

Suppliers for electronic transactions.Request and receive payment for requested services.Not required.

• Employees.

• Posible Proveedor y Proveedor. Prospectos de Clientes y Clientes.

Banking institutions.

Payment arrangements.

Refund of amounts in money.

Not required.
• Employees.Providers of benefits for employees.Benefits management, control and administration.Not required.
Labor authorities.

To comply with our obligations as an employer.

Make payment of credits.

Attend audits.

Not required.
Recruiters and other companies.Provide employment references.Required
• Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.Intelab's clients.Provide results of the evaluation of your profile as a candidate.Not required.

• Candidates for employment.

• Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

Credit reporting societies that provide services on collection, handling and delivery or forwarding of information related to credit history.Credit information inquiry.Required

• Candidates for employment.

• Candidates for employment who apply for job positions required by a third party client of Intelab, persons employed by a third party client of Intelab or persons who are subject to competency analysis.

Social security authorities.Consultation of weeks of contributions.Required

 

Con relación a las transferencias que requieren su consentimiento, si Usted, después de leer el presente, no manifiesta su rechazo para que las mismas se lleven a cabo, Intelab dará por entendido que nos ha otorgado dicho consentimiento.

If you do not want your personal data to be transferred with respect to those transfers for which your consent is required, please send an e-mail to the address privacidad@intelab.com.mx. privacidad@intelab.com.mx.

5.9 Limitaciones temporales al Tratamiento de los Datos Personales

Intelab conservará un registro de la información relacionada con personas empleadas, proveedores, clientes y/o personas a las que les es prestado algún servicio, durante y después de terminar la relación contractual. Estos registros pueden incluir Datos Personales, los cuales, después de la terminación contractual, serán conservados por un tiempo razonable hasta que la información allí contenida no sea requerida para dar cumplimiento a requerimientos legales, administrativos, de auditoría o regulatorios.

Asimismo, Intelab después de terminada su relación contractual, conservará información de contacto de Titulares para el envío de noticias, actualización de información, e invitaciones a eventos realizados o patrocinados por Intelab. Lo anterior, salvo solicitud de revocatoria para el Tratamiento de Datos Personales, caso en el cual, la información será eliminada para los fines mencionados.

Por último, Intelab almacenará y Tratará los Datos Personales que sean necesarios para cumplir con sus obligaciones legales.

 

5.10 Datos Personales no solicitados

De manera previa al inicio formal de relaciones comerciales o laborales con Intelab, es posible que nos sean remitidos Datos Personales sin el consentimiento previo y expreso para su Tratamiento. En estos casos, y ante la imposibilidad de solicitar la autorización previa para el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales, la persona Titular acepta que con el envío de la información a Intelab autoriza el Tratamiento de sus datos en relación con la finalidad para la cual hayan sido enviados.

Los casos en los que la autorización tácita aplica, incluye pero no se limitan al envío de información: i) personas que desean trabajar en Intelab (personas candidatas a empleo); ii) personas que desean vincularse como proveedores de Intelab (Prospectos de Proveedores); iii) personas que desean obtener los productos o servicios de Intelab (Prospectos de Clientes); iv) personas a las que será prestado un servicio prestado por Intelab; v) visitantes de la Web.

Sin perjuicio de lo anterior, se solicitará la autorización correspondiente para continuar con el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales.

 

5.11 Prohibición o revocatoria de autorización para el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales

Las personas Titulares son libres para prohibir o no autorizar el Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales por parte de Intelab, salvo en ocasiones que por requerimientos legal o contractual sea necesaria la conversación de estos datos. No obstante, en caso de que algunos clientes, proveedores, trabajadores actuales o desvinculados no autoricen el uso de sus Datos Personales o soliciten la revocatoria de la autorización para el Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales, es posible que Intelab no pueda continuar con la relación comercial o no pueda continuar prestando servicios por no contar con la información necesaria para estos fines.

En ese sentido, en caso de insistencia por parte de la persona Titular de los datos sobre la revocatoria de autorización para el Tratamiento de los Datos Personales, Intelab no se hace responsable por el incumplimiento precontractual o contractual, o por la cesión de beneficios particulares a los que puedan acceder terceros con los que Intelab se comunica de manera constante, como consecuencia de la no autorización o su revocatoria para el Tratamiento de datos personales.

 

6. DERECHOS DE LAS PERSONAS TITULARES

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales almacenados en las Bases de Datos de Intelab tienen los siguientes derechos:

6.1 Conocer, actualizar y rectificar sus Datos Personales:

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales podrán ejercer este derecho frente a datos parciales, inexactos, incompletos, fraccionados, que induzcan a error.

En cumplimiento de los principios que deben regir el Tratamiento de Datos Personales, Intelab se compromete a realizar su mejor esfuerzo por que la información contenida en sus Bases de Datos sea exacta, completa y actualizada. Con este fin, Intelab podrá solicitar a sus clientes, proveedores y trabajadores que los actualicen de manera permanente.

 

6.2 Derecho a solicitar prueba de la autorización:

Las personas Titulares de los Datos Personales podrán solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada para el Tratamiento de sus datos, salvo en los casos señalados en el numeral 5.9 de esta Política.

 

6.3 Derecho a ser informado frente al uso que se le ha dado a sus Datos Personales:

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales tienen derecho a conocer en cualquier momento el uso que se les ha dado a sus Datos Personales, previa solicitud dirigida a Intelab o a su Encargado.

 

6.4 Derecho a revocar la autorización y/o a solicitar la supresión del dato personal:

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales podrán revocar la autorización otorgada a Intelab para el Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales, si evidencia que no han sido respetados los principios, derechos y garantías constitucionales y legales, así como también a solicitar la supresión de los Datos Personales sobre los cuales su Tratamiento no está expresamente prohibido o no haya sido autorizado.

6.5 Derecho a acceder a sus Datos Personales:

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales objeto de Tratamiento podrán acceder de forma gratuita a los mismos.

 

6.6 Derecho a presentar quejas:

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales podrán presentar ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio quejas por infracciones a lo dispuesto en la normatividad vigente.

 

6.7 Derecho a abstenerse de responder preguntas sobre datos sensibles:

Las personas Titulares de Datos Personales objeto de Tratamiento podrán abstenerse a responder preguntas sobre datos sensibles. Tendrá carácter facultativo las respuestas que versen sobre datos sensibles o sobre datos de las niñas y niños y adolescentes.

 

7. RESPONSABLE DIRECTO DE LA ATENCIÓN DE PETICIONES, CONSULTAS O RECLAMOS

La persona Titular de la Información puede ejercitar su derecho a conocer, acceder, actualizar, rectificar y suprimir sus datos personales en los términos previstos en la Ley 1581 de 2012, y sus decretos reglamentarios, de manera gratuita, al menos una vez cada mes calendario, y cuando se trate de reclamos siempre que haya un motivo para ello, mediante carta acompañada de copia del documento de identidad.

Los canales establecidos por Intelab para el ejercicio de sus derechos como Titular es el Correo electrónico: privacidad@intelab.com.mx.

 

8. PETICIONES O CONSULTAS

La persona titular o sus causahabientes podrán presentar peticiones o consultas ante Intelab, bajo las siguientes reglas:

  • La consulta o petición deberá dirigirse al correo electrónico: privacidad@intelab.com.mx.
  • En el correo electrónico, la persona Titular deberá identificarse plenamente y describir de manera clara su petición o consulta. En caso de que no se esté actuando como Titular, por favor indicar la calidad en la que se actúa y adjuntar el documento que acredite sus facultades para realizar la petición o consulta, bien sea poder, registro civil, entre otros.
  • Intelab atenderá su petición o consulta en un término máximo de diez (10) días hábiles contados a partir de la fecha de recibo de la consulta.
  • Cuando no fuere posible atender la consulta dentro del término mencionado, Intelab informará al interesado expresando los motivos de la demora y señalando el nuevo término para atender su petición o consulta, el cual no superará cinco (5) días hábiles, contados a partir del vencimiento del término en el anterior punto.

 

9. RECLAMOS

 

La persona titular o sus causahabientes podrán presentar un reclamo ante Intelab, bajo las siguientes reglas:

  • La solicitud de corrección, actualización o supresión de Datos Personales deberá dirigirse al correo electrónico: privacidad@intelab.com.mx

-En el correo electrónico, la persona Titular deberá identificarse plenamente. En caso de que no se esté actuando como Titular, por favor indicar la calidad en la que se actúa y adjuntar el documento que le otorga facultades para realizar la petición o consulta.

-En caso de que el reclamo tenga relación con un posible incumplimiento de cualquiera de los deberes de Intelab, se deberá indicar de manera detallada la razón del incumplimiento.

  • En caso de que el reclamo resulte incompleto, Intelab requerirá al interesado dentro de los cinco (5) días hábiles siguientes al recibo del mismo para que lo subsane respecto de sus imprecisiones. Transcurridos dos (2) meses desde la fecha del requerimiento, sin que el solicitante presente la información requerida, Intelab entenderá que se ha desistido del reclamo.
  • En caso de que Intelab reciba un reclamo del que no sea competente para resolver, dará traslado a quien corresponda en un término máximo de dos (2) días hábiles e informará de la situación al interesado.
  • Una vez recibido el reclamo completo, Intelab incluirá en la Base de Datos correspondiente una leyenda que diga “reclamo en trámite” y el motivo del mismo, en un término no mayor a dos (2) días hábiles. Dicha leyenda se mantendrá hasta que el reclamo sea decidido.
  • Intelab atenderá el reclamo en un término máximo de quince (15) días hábiles contados a partir del día siguiente a la fecha de su recibo.
  • Cuando no fuere posible atender el reclamo dentro de dicho término, Intelab informará al interesado los motivos de la demora y la fecha en que se atenderá su reclamo, la cual en ningún caso podrá superar los ocho (8) días hábiles siguientes al vencimiento del primer término.

 

10. PERSONAS AUTORIZADAS PARA EL SUMINISTRO DE INFORMACIÓN SOBRE LOS DATOS PERSONALES

Para todos los efectos, Intelab solo podrá entregar información contenida en sus Bases de Datos a:

  1. Las personas Titulares, sus causahabientes o sus representantes legales.
  2. Las entidades públicas o administrativas en ejercicio de sus funciones legales o por orden judicial.
  3. Los terceros autorizados por la persona Titular o por la ley.

Intelab se reserva el derecho de solicitar documentación adicional a fin de verificar la calidad de la persona que solicita la información.

 

COOKIES Y TECNOLOGÍAS SIMILARES

Intelab podrá usar Cookies y tecnologías similares para la recolección de datos mediante su página web: http://www.Intelab.com.mx

Intelab podrá usar cookies para asegurar el correcto funcionamiento de sus servicios, de su página web, almacenar sus preferencias, conocer su experiencia de navegación, recopilar información sobre los servicios obtenidos, entre otros. No obstante, el usuario de internet tiene la posibilidad detectar la existencia de cookies, gestionar su uso y desactivarlas.

 

12. INFORMACIÓN DE CONTACTO DE Intelab COMO RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES

 

Last update: July 14, 2021.

Services